thank you to the midwest pipe band association for always providing us with great entertainment at each festival. 

If you are interested in competing or learning more, please click on the link below:

MWPBA: The Midwest Pipe Band Association

Updated as of 05.19.17.

SATURDAY SOLO PIPING CONTEST: REGISTERED CONTESTANTS
updated as of 05.21.17

ADV. TENOR SOLO H/J
Sam Johnson

ADV. TENOR SOLO MSR
Sam Johnson

GRADE 1 SNARE H/J
Ben Elkins
Isabella Jackson

GRADE 1 SNARE MSR
Ben Elkins
Isabella Jackson

GRADE 3 SNARE 6/8 MARCH
Chandler Anderson
Chris Pierce
Ken Decker
Nicholas Moore
Tim Jones

GRADE 3 SNARE MSR
Chandler Anderson
Ken Decker
Nicholas Moore
Tim Jones

GRADE 4 SNARE 2/4 MARCH
Chris Stuart
John P. Doyle
Laura J. Pady-Porter

GROUP TENOR 6/8 MARCH
Gourtney Green
Dawn Meade
Grace B. Keepel
Grace Jirsa
Katherine Craig
Kathryn Byzewski
Linda Keathley Stamey
Sam Johnson
Sarah Kamal
Sony C. Neal

INT. BASS MSR
Betsy Hiner
Grace Jirsa

INT. TENOR SOLO MSR
Betsy Hiner
Courtney Green
Dawn Meade

NOV. BASS 2/4 MARCH
David Zimmerman
Linda Keathley Stamey

NOV. TENOR SOLO 2/4 MARCH
Grace Jirsa
Katherine Craig
Kathryn Byzewski
Linda Keathley Stamey
Sarah Kamal
Sony C. Neal

OPEN DM 6/8 MARCH
Bruce A. Davie
Douglas Weisheit
W. Warren Mays, Jr. 

OPEN PIOBAIREACHD
Mary B. Wallace
Ryan James Balchuck
Scott M. McCawley

OPEN PIPING 6/8 MARCH
Mary B. Wallace
Ryan James Balchuck

OPEN PIPING H/J
Mary B. Wallace
Ryan James Balchuck

OPEN PIPING MSR
Mary B. Wallace
Ryan James Balchuck

OPEN SNARE H/J
Alexander Kuldell
David Hickling

OPEN SNARE MSR
Alexander Kuldell
David Hickling


 

FRIDAY SOLO PIPING CONTEST: REGISTERED CONTESTANTS
updated as of 05.21.17

GRADE 1 PIOBAIREACHD
Angus Martin
David Goodman
Joseph Horwath
Nathan Wilds

GRADE 1 PIPING 6/8 MARCH
Angus Martin
David Goodman
Iain Currie
Joseph Horwath
Nathan Wilds
Sarah Cooper
Scott M. McCawley

GRADE 1 PIPING H/J
Angus Martin
David Goodman
Iain Currie
Joseph Horwath
Nathan Wilds
Sarah Cooper
Scott M. McCawley

GRADE 1 PIPING MSR
Angus Martin
David Goodman
Iain Currie
Joseph Horwath
Nathan Wilds
Sarah Cooper
Scott M. McCawley

GRADE 2 PIOBAIREACHD
Calum MacNeil
Jacob Schrader
Jacob Shelton
Lori Waters
Meredith Wirth
Meredith Richmond

GRADE 2 PIPING 2/4 MARCH
Calum MacNeil
Jacob Shelton
Lori Waters
Meredith Wirth

GRADE 2 PIPING 6/8 MARCH
Calum MacNeil
Jacob Shelton
Lori Waters
Meredith Wirth

GRADE 2 PIPING H/J
Calum MacNeil
Jacob Shleton
Lori Waters
Meredith Wirth

GRADE 2 PIPING S/R
Calum MacNeil
Jacob Shelton
Lori Waters
Meredith Wirth

GRADE 3 PIOBAIREACHD
Elly Ciesinski
Jake Worth
John Adair
Lucas Greenlee
Mark Waymack
Tammy Miceli
Trey Higgens
Wayne Hoefler

GRADE 3 PIPING 2/4 MARCH
Brendan Fergus
Elly Ciesinski
Jacob Schrader
Jake Worth
Lucas Greenlee
Meredith Richmond
Steven Stuart
Tammy Miceli
Trey Higgens

GRADE 3 PIPING 6/8 MARCH
Brendan Fergus
Elly Ciesinski
Jacob Schrader
Jake Worth
Lucas Greenlee
Meridth Richmond
Samuel Jonas
Steven Stuart
Tammy Miceli

GRADE 3 PIPING JIG
Brendan Fergus
Elly Ciesinski
Jacob Schrader
Jake Worth
Lucas Greenlee
Meridith Richmond
Steven Stuart
Tammy Miceli
Trey Higgens

GRADE 3 PIPING S/R
Brendan Fergus
Elly Ciesinski
Jacob Schrader
Jake Worth
Lucas Greenlee
Merdith Richmond
Steven Stuart
Tammy Miceli

GRADE 4 JR. PIPING 2/4 MARCH
Aidan McParland
Andrew S. McKee
Chris Spreen
Elizabeth L. Curiskis
Gabrielle Neal
Jacob L. Schildhauer
Raiden Ehrenfried
Sarah Glenn
Sean P. Lambe
Thomas Asis
Thomas McCollum

GRADE 4 JR. PIPING 6/8 MARCH
Aidan McParland
Andrew S. McKee
Chris Spreen
Elizabeth L. Curiskis
Gabrielle Neal
Jacob L. Schildhauer
Raiden Ehrenfried
Sarah Glenn
Thomas Asis
Thomas McCollum

GRADE 4 PIOBAIREACHD
Alice Ohlinger
Brendan Fergus
Brian K. Neal
Chris Eller
Cindy Lendt
Elizabeth L. Curiskis
Gabrielle Neal
Michael Kinney
Michael McCollum
Robert Gough
Samuel Jonas
Sarah Glenn
Thomas McCollum

GRADE 4 SR. PIPING 2/4 MARCH
Alice Ohlinger
Brian K. Neal
Chris Eller
Cindy Lendt
Damon McParland
Don Larson
Isabella Jackson
Joanne Ripper
John Adair
John D. MacLennan
Mark Kilgore
Mark Waymack
Michael Flemming
Michael McCollum
Mike Dickinson
Mike Hagerty
Patrick Muscia
robert Gough
Sheldon Foster
Wayne Hoefler

GRADE 4 SR. PIPING 6/8 MARCH
Alice Ohlinger
Brian K. Neal
Don Larson
Isabella Jackson
Joanne Ripper
John Adair
John D. MacLennan
Mark Kilgore
Mark Waymack
Michael Flemming
Michael McCollum
Mike Dickinson
Mike Hagerty
Patrick Muscia
Robert Gough
Wayne Hoefler

SR. NOVICE PIPING 23/4 MARCH
Colin Kair Gavin
Derek Bonczkowski
Michael Kinney
Susan Martin